AMES 2021/2022 APPOINTEES

Welfare Committee

 

executive

Chairperson

Yusif Habiba

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Emmanuel K. Arthur

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Binjotim Francis

L300

 

Information And Publicity Committee

 

executive

Chairperson

Erskine Attuah

L300

 


 

executive

Secretary

Isaac Otoo

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Bismark Obeng

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Adade Kofi

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Isaac Esibu

L200

 

Editorial Committee

 

executive

Chairperson

Fred Akoto

L300

 


 

executive

Secretary

Amoh Kangah Stephen

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Kafui Sekle

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Arkoh Ibrahim

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Sadat Mohammed

L300

 

Judicial Board

 

executive

Chairperson

Raymond Agbenorhevi

L300

 


 

executive

Secretary

Anani Micheal

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Akpey Enerst

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Darku Richard

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Bismark Gyamfi

L300

 

Organizing Committee

 

executive

Chairperson

Afful Richmond

L300

 


 

executive

Secretary

Emmanuel Ackah

L200

 


 

executive

Member

Boakye Mensah Stephen

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Otchi Mawufemor

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Nawong Mujahidu

2300

 

Electoral Committee

 

executive

Chairperson

Donkor Darko Dannis

L300

 


 

executive

Deputy Chairperson

Mohammed Sani

L300

 


 

executive

Secretary

Boateng Stephen

L200

 


 

executive

Member

Emmanuel Atuanor

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Ibrahim Salifu

L300

 

Chaplaincy Board Committee

 

executive

Chaplain

Abugri Nowel

L300

 


 

executive

Secretary

Anthony Ghadegbe

L300

 


 

executive

Imam

Shaibu Ridwan

L300

 

Sports And Games Committee

 

executive

Chairperson

Alexander Acheampong

L300

 


 

executive

Secretary

Charlse Nti Ntaah

L300

 


 

executive

Male Organizer

Victor Gyening

L300

 


 

executive

Female Organizer

Gloria Hiagbe

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Justice Asumang

L200

 


 

executive

Member

Antwi Kwabena Samuel

L400

 


 

executive

Member

John Asare Ayaribilla

L200

 

IT Committee

 

executive

Chairperson

Baafi Samuel

L300

 


 

executive

Secretary

Apaafile Charlse Adocta

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Anaba Gregory

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Seth Adu Junior

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Armah Seth

L300

 


Entertainment Committee

 

executive

Chairperson

Oppong Emmanuel

L300

 


 

executive

Deputy Chairperson

Opoku Kyereh Williams

L300

 


 

executive

Secretary

Miniru Basharu

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Kingsley Adjei Yeboah

L200

 


 

executive

Member

Baako Richard

L300

 

Academic Support Committee

 

executive

Chairperson

Yusif Abdul Salam

L300

 


 

executive

Secretary

Danso Emmanuel

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Isaac Donkor Assan

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Bright Essuman

L200

 


 

executive

Member

Osman Mohammed

L300

 


 

executive

Member

Collins Takyi

L400

 


 

executive

Member

Owusu Yaw

L300

 

Audit Board Committee

 

executive

Chairperson

Adjei Frank

L300

 


 

executive

Secretary

Benjamin Obeng

L200

 


 

executive

Member

Amoah Robert

L200

 

Photography Committee

 

executive

Photographer

Francis Opoku Antwi

L200

 


 

executive

Photographer

Edze Innocent

L300

 

Sound Engineer/DJ Committee

 

executive

Sound engineer

Edem Prosper

L300

 


 

executive

Disk Joker(DJ)

Bright Yeboah

L300

 


 

executive

Sound engineer

Eric Addo

L100